FREE SHIPPING
from 150 euros of purchase in France or 250 euros in other European countries.

Privacy Policy

Since the creation of this skateshop online, protecting your privacy is one of our priorities and we are vigilant to preserve everyday. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of personal information we collect:

  • Your personal data is stored in an internal database on a Private / Non-shared SQL Server and management is outsourced to a third party.
  • Your credit card information is not recorded.
  • We use an encryption protocols most secure in the world, according to the standard of the Department of Defense of the United States. No password stored on the device appears in the clear, so that even the administrator can not read or even reconstruct its contents.
  • If you choose to subscribe to our newsletter, you can unsubscribe at any time permanently by clicking on the links that are at the bottom of our emails.

Collection of Personal Information

Record Types

  • Name
  • First name
  • Street address
  • Postal zip
  • E-mail
  • Phone number / Mobile phone
  • Gender
  • Date of birth

The personal information we collect is collected via forms and with the interactivity established between you and our website. Therefore, you do not let show through what you want to communicate.
We also use, as indicated in the next section, forms and analysis tools allowing you to benefit from all our services.

Forms and Interactivity

Your personal information is only collected through form, namely:

  • Registration form
  • Order form
  • Customer reviews
  • Newsletter subscription
  • Sponsorship form
  • Contact form
  • Replenishment request

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • Order status
  • Information and promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Reply to your messages
  • Broadcast your recommendations for our products and the quality of our services
  • You send a notification to update inventory

Information is also collected through interactivity that can be established between you and our online skateshop and, as follows:

  • Google Analytics
  • History of your cart
  • Brands, categories and visited products

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • Know what technical support allows you to access our online store
  • Identify the source that allowed you access to e-commerce
  • Traffic statistics
  • You suggest similar or complementary products to those that interest you

Logs files and cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies.
These are mainly the following information:

  • IP Address
  • Operating System
  • HTTP Request / JavaScript
  • Time and day of connection

The use of such files enables us to:

  • Service improvement
  • Custom home
  • Tailor our offerings to your consumer profile
  • Order tracking
  • Statistics
  • Fight against fraud
  • Strike threats of evil people
 
In accordance with European legislation framed by the CNIL on the use of cookies, you can always deny or allow the recording of cookies on this site. Just click on the control panel at the bottom right of your screen.

Law about personal content

Act of veto and removal

We are committed to offering you the right of veto and delete personal content with respect to your personal information. The right of veto is defined as the option offered to online visitors to refuse to have their personal information used for certain purposes as outlined during collection.

Right of delete is defined as the possibility for users to request that their personal information not contained, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, please contact us in the following ways:

Right of access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wishing to access, modify or delete their information about them.

The exercise of this right will be done by:


Security

The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. People working for us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the safety of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL Protocol (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • Management of private access
  • Network monitoring software
  • Backup
  • Development of digital certificate
  • Login with passwords encrypted at the highest level of security
  • Spam filters
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to constantly maintain the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers total security, an element of risk is always present when you use the Internet to transmit personal information.

Please note that this article is a translation of the original version.
Thus, incase of dispute only the French version shall be valid, because it is possible that there have been errors of translation.